Football Schedules

Age 6-8 Division

Team/Manager

  1. Vikings/Gabe Shames
  2. Hurricanes/Jason Stephens
  3. Buccaneers/General Peterson III
  4. Makos/Joe Harmer

Game Location: Westmonte Recreation Center | Field A is by the trail. Field B is by the playground.

Note: The Home Team wears the light side of the uniform, Away Team wears the dark side. 

Schedule

DateTime
Field
Home vs. AwayCheer Team
September 119 a.m.
A
1 vs. 2Freedom
September 119 a.m.
B
3 vs. 4Dream
September 189 a.m.
A
4 vs. 2Freedom
September 189 a.m. 
B
3 vs. 1Dream
September 259 a.m. 
A
2 vs. 3Freedom
September 259 a.m. 
B
1 vs. 4Dream
October 29 a.m. 
A
2 vs. 1Freedom
October 29 a.m. 
B
4 vs. 3Dream
October 99 a.m.
A
2 vs. 4Freedom
October 99 a.m.
B
1 vs. 3Dream
October 169 a.m.
A
2 vs. 3Freedom
October 169 a.m. 
B
4 vs. 1Dream
October 239 a.m. 
A
1 vs. 2Freedom
October 239 a.m. 
B
3 vs. 4Dream
October 309 a.m.
A
4 vs. 2Freedom
October 309 a.m.
B
3 vs. 1Dream

Age 9-11 Division

Team/Manager

  1. Lions/Dave Wheeler
  2. Saints/Jason Stephens
  3. Altamonte Monsters/Devon Andrews
  4. Threshers/Joe Harmer
  5. Gators/Shane McManamy
  6. War Eagles/James Varnado
  7. Warriors/Terry Tokash

Game Location: Westmonte Recreation Center | Field A is by the trail. Field B is by the playground.

Note: The Home Team wears the light side of the uniform, Away Team wears the dark side. 

Schedule

DateTime
Field
Home vs. AwayCheer Team
September 1110 a.m.
A
5 vs. 4
September 1110 a.m.
B
7 vs. 2Liberty
September 1111 a.m. 
A
1 vs. 6Pride
September 1111 a.m. 
B
2 vs. 3
September 1810 a.m. 
A
4 vs. 2
September 1810 a.m. 
B
7 vs. 5Liberty
September 1811 a.m.
A
3 vs. 6Pride
September 1811 a.m. 
B
1 vs. 4
September 2510 a.m. 
A
4 vs. 3Pride
September 2510 a.m. 
B
5 vs. 1
September 2511 a.m.
A
7 vs. 6Liberty
September 2511 a.m. 
B
2 vs. 5
October 210 a.m. 
A
6 vs. 4Pride
October 210 a.m. 
B
3 vs. 5
October 211 a.m. 
A
2 vs. 1
October 211 a.m. 
B
7 vs. 3Liberty
October 910 a.m.
A
3 vs. 4
October 910 a.m.
B
7 vs. 1Liberty
October 9 11 a.m.
A
5 vs. 2Pride
October 911 a.m.
B
6 vs. 7
October 1610 a.m.
A
4 vs. 7Liberty
October 1610 a.m.
B
6 vs. 5
October 1611 a.m.
A
3 vs. 1Pride
October 16 11 a.m.
B
2 vs. 6
October 2310 a.m.
A
4 vs. 5Pride
October 2310 a.m.
B
6 vs. 1
October 2311 a.m.
A
7 vs. 3Liberty
October 2311 a.m.
B
1 vs. 2
October 3010 a.m.
A
2 vs. 4Pride
October 3010 a.m.
B
5 vs. 1
October 3011 a.m.
A
6 vs. 3
October 3011 a.m.
B
7 vs. 2Liberty

Age 12-14 Division

Team/Manager

  1. Ravens/Rodney Washington
  2. ThunderDawgs/Justin Spitler
  3. Giants/Shaun Ingram

Game Location: Westmonte Recreation Center | Field A is by the trail. Field B is by the playground.

Note: The Home Team wears the light side of the uniform, Away Team wears the dark side.

Schedule

DateTime
Field
Home vs. AwayCheer Team
September 1112 p.m.
A
1 vs.2
September 111 p.m.
A
2 vs.3
September 1812 p.m. 
A
2 vs. 3
September 181 p.m. 
A
3 vs. 1
September 2512 p.m. 
A
1 vs. 3
September 251 p.m. 
A
2 vs. 1
October 212 p.m.
A
3 vs. 2
October 21 p.m. 
A
1 vs. 2
October 912 p.m. 
A
2 vs. 1
October 91 p.m. 
A
3 vs. 1
October 1612 p.m.
A
1 vs. 3
October 161 p.m. 
A
3 vs. 2
October 2312 p.m. 
A
2 vs. 1
October 231 p.m. 
A
1 vs. 3
October 3012 p.m.
A
3 vs. 2